English (Cosmetology)
vanishing cream [correct]
DEF: An emollient cream that creates the feeling of vanishing when rubbed on the skin.
French (Cosmétologie)
crème de jour [correct, feminine noun]; crème évanescente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vanishing cream [...] ne comporte pas d'équivalent français bien déterminé. Certains parfumeurs le traduisent par crème évanescente, d'autres par crème de jour, etc. (parfums, cosmétiques et savons, Dunod, 1951, p. 134, note 2, W.A. Poucher)
Spanish (Productos de belleza)
crema desvanecedora [feminine noun]; crema evanescente [feminine noun]