English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics)
day cream [correct]
CONT: A day cream is used to moisturise and protect the skin and is normally lighter than a night cream.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels)
crème de jour [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Et prenez toujours soin d'appliquer une base de maquillage, un hydratant ou une crème de jour avant votre fond de teint.