English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
cream of the day [correct]
CONT: Cream of the day with crusty bread and butter.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
crème du jour [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Soupe minestrone ou crème du jour ou jus de légumes ou de tomate.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
crema del día [correct, feminine noun]