English (Paleontology)
crenulate [correct]
OBS: [The term crenulate means] Notched by alternating small ridges and depressions, as in prionodont dentition.
French (Paléontologie)
crénelé [correct, adjective]
OBS: (...) fortes dents, pointues, lisses ou légèrement crénelées dans les régions des angles cardinaux d'une valve (...)