English (Fabric Nomenclature)
crepe-back satin [correct]; satin-back crepe [correct]; crepe-satin [correct]; satin-crepe [correct]
DEF: [A soft fabric with a] satin weave on the face and a crepe effect on the back obtained with twisted crepe yarns in the filling - two or three times as many ends as picks per inch ... reversible [and] usually piece dyed.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
crêpe satin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu armure satin, chaîne sans torsion, tramé crêpe, endroit côté satin [et dont] une face est mate (coté crêpe) [et l'autre] brillante (coté satin).
CONT: Robe en deux morceaux [...] de crêpe satin, couleur amande, damassé d'un motif circulaire [...]