English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
eligibility criteria [correct, plural]
OBS: Generally used in the plural.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
critères d'admissibilité [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Habituellement utilisé au pluriel.