English (Meats and Meat Industries)
rump [correct]
DEF: A beef cut from the back of the round.
OBS: Beef or veal.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
croupe [correct, feminine noun]; culotte [feminine noun]
OBS: De bœuf ou veau.
OBS: Lexique des Viandes, le Boeuf, OLF, nov. 1972.