English (Military Strategy)
red situational awareness [correct, officially approved]; red SA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The situational awareness of adversaries.
OBS: red situational awareness; red SA: term, shortened form and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board; term and shortened form officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Stratégie militaire)
connaissance de la situation – rouge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CS rouge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Connaissance de la situation de l’adversaire.
OBS: connaissance de la situation – rouge; CS rouge : terme, forme abrégée et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense; terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).