English (Water Transport; Naval Forces)
combined ship destination room [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSDR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combined ship destination room; CSDR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport par eau; Forces navales)
chambre combinée de destination des navires [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSDR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: chambre combinée de destination des navires; CSDR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.