English (Military Logistics)
central supply facility [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSF [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Other major facilities within the area completed ... included the [central instrumentation facility (CIF)], the central supply facility, the engineering development laboratory, two spacecraft assembly/encapsulation facilities, the high pressure gas storage facility, the fluid test complex, and the parachute refurbishment facility.
OBS: central supply facility; CSF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
installation centrale de soutien [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: installation centrale de soutien; CSF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.