English (Law of Contracts (common law); Loans)
general security agreement [correct]; GSA [correct]
CONT: The debtor borrowed money from Radius Credit Union and, on January 24, 1992, executed a general security agreement (“GSA”) giving it a security interest in all of his current and after-acquired property.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Prêts et emprunts)
contrat de sûreté générale [correct, masculine noun]; CSG [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le débiteur a emprunté de l’argent auprès de Radius Credit Union et, le 24 janvier 1992, il a conclu un contrat de sûreté générale (« CSG ») lui accordant une sûreté sur tous ses biens actuels et à venir.