English (River and Sea Navigation; Special-Language Phraseology)
course and speed made good over the ground [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: course and speed made good over the ground; CSG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
route et vitesse sur le fond [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: route et vitesse sur le fond; CSG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.