English (Aeroindustry)
valve base connection
CONT: contact to the various electrodes being made by normal valve base connections
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
culot de tube [masculine noun]
CONT: le contact avec les différentes électrodes était assuré par des connexions classiques pour culots de tubes