English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
cultivator [correct]
CONT: A cultivator is a machine that disturbs the top surface of the soil to either prepare the soil into a smooth, loose, aerated seedbed, [or] to kill weeds.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
cultivateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cultivateur est un instrument aratoire muni de dents adaptées à différents travaux de préparation du sol, comme la préparation des lits de semence ou le déchaumage.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
cultivador [correct, masculine noun]