English (Farming Techniques)
cultivate [correct]
DEF: Prepare and use land to raise crops.
French (Techniques agricoles)
travailler la terre [correct]; cultiver [correct]
CONT: cultiver un champ, un lopin de terre.
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas)
cultivar [correct]
DEF: [Preparar] la tierra y [...] las plantas para que se desarrollen y den fruto.