English (Sociology of Communication)
low-context culture [correct]
CONT: The differentiation between high and low context cultures is meant to highlight differences in verbal and nonverbal communication. ... low-context cultures expect communications to be explicitly stated so that there [is] no risk of confusion, and if a message [is not] clear enough, it will slow down the process of communication. In the most extreme cases, leaving any sort of wiggle room for interpretation can be disastrous. Some of the cultures that fall into low-context communication are Western cultures like the [United Kingdom], Australia and the United States.
French (Sociologie de la communication)
culture peu contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]; culture à contexte faible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une] culture peu contextuelle repose sur la communication explicite; l'information est [...] plus précise et plus définie [qu'une culture très contextuelle qui repose sur les signes non verbaux]. Les cultures dont les racines se trouvent en Europe occidentale, comme l'Australie, le Canada et les États-Unis, sont généralement considérées comme des cultures peu contextuelles.