English (Plant and Crop Production; Planting Techniques (Farming))
flood-recession crop [correct]; flooded-plain crop [correct]; recession crop
DEF: A crop grown after natural flooding of the ground by a river.
OBS: flood-recession crop: term extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Techniques de plantation)
culture de décrue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture semée après l'abaissement des eaux d'une crue naturelle.
OBS: culture de décrue : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Técnicas de plantación)
cultivo de tierras aluviales [masculine noun]; cultivo de decrecida [masculine noun]