English (Arts and Culture; Humanities and Social Sciences (General))
low-brow culture [correct, adjective]; lowbrow culture [correct, adjective]
DEF: Not highly intellectual or cultured.
French (Arts et Culture; Sciences humaines (Généralités))
culture primaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Peu intellectuel.