English (Biological Sciences; Brewing and Malting; Cheese and Dairy Products)
pure culture [correct]
French (Sciences biologiques; Brasserie et malterie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
culture pure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Productos lácteos)
cultivo puro [correct, masculine noun]