English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
safety culture [correct]
CONT: OPG [Ontario Power Generation] stated that its management plan would include measures to create and maintain a strong safety culture among workers and management, in which safety incidents could be identified and either controlled or avoided.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
culture de sûreté [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La notion de culture de sûreté est issue du secteur nucléaire. Elle est un produit direct de l'accident de Tchernobyl.