English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
cumulo-volcano [correct]; cumulovolcano
DEF: A dome-shaped volcano constructed of multiple lava domes and flows.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
cumulo-volcan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volcan du type vulcanien et en forme de dôme correspondant à une coulée de lave visqueuse.