English (Fish)
cupula [correct]
OBS: the neuromast [is made up] of pyriform form receptor cells each with a hair-like extension at its apex which reached into a gelatinous cupula (...)
French (Poissons)
cupule [correct]
OBS: [Les] cupules (...) sont des corps de nature et d'origine énigmatiques qui agglutinent les cils des cellules sensorielles.