English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
climbing dayflower [correct]; honohono [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
curage [correct, masculine noun]; comméline diffuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.