English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
curare [correct]
DEF: A complex poison of South American Indians ... that causes muscle relaxation and paralysis ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
curare [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation indigène d'Amérique du Sud [...] entraînant une paralysie musculaire [...]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Sistema nervioso; Músculos y tendones)
curare [masculine noun]