English (Property Law (common law))
committee of an estate [correct]
OBS: in this sense, the first syllable of "committee" is stressed, not the second.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
curateur aux biens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.