English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
voice cursor [correct]
DEF: A cursor in speech synthesizers mainly used for machine dictation. (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1686 1995).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Périphériques (Informatique))
curseur vocal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Curseur utilisé dans les systèmes de dictée automatique. (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).