English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Continental United-States NORAD Region [correct]; CUSNR [correct]
OBS: Continental United-States NORAD Region; CUSNR: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
région continentale américaine du NORAD [correct, feminine noun]; CUSNR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: région continentale américaine du NORAD; CUSNR : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.