English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Continental United States NORAD Region [correct]; CUSNR [correct]
OBS: Continental United States NORAD Region; CUSNR: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Région continentale américaine du NORAD [correct, feminine noun]; CUSNR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Région continentale américaine du NORAD; CUSNR: titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.