English (Petrography)
cusp-shaped [correct]
CONT: The intrusions range from cusp-shaped or irregular protrusions on batholiths to small cupolas and subvolcanic stocks.
French (Pétrographie)
cuspidé [correct]
CONT: [Les] formes [des intrusions] varient, allant de protubérances cuspidées à irrégulières de batholites à de petites coupoles et petits massifs intrusifs subvolcaniques.