English (Speleology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Glaciology)
cutaneous [correct]
OBS: During the Quaternary glaciation, only the zone situated over the "pergelisol" could be karstified (during the summer), forming what CIRY (1959) called "réseaux cutanés" (cutaneous networks).
French (Spéléologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Glaciologie)
cutané [correct]
OBS: Qualifie une grotte de faibles dimensions, proche du haut d'un versant et résultant, sur du "permafrost", d'un creusement de dégel estival en régime périglaciaire (...)