English (Storage of Water; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
tank [correct]
DEF: A structure or container for containing water or wastewater for such purposes as aeration, disinfection, equalization, holding, sedimentation, treatment, or for mixing dilution, feeding, or other handling of chemical additives.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux)
bassin [correct, masculine noun]; bac [correct, masculine noun]; cuve [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Almacenamiento del agua; Tratamiento del agua)
tanque [correct, masculine noun]; cubeta [correct, feminine noun]