English (Biochemistry)
stirred agitated vessel
CONT: At present there is dispute about the relative merits of stirred agitated vessels and non-agitated sparged vessels.
French (Biochimie)
cuve avec agitation [feminine noun]
CONT: On discute actuellement des mérites respectifs des cuves avec agitation et des cuves à circulation sans agitation.