English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
electrophoresis chamber [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
cuve d'électrophorèse [feminine noun]; enceinte d'électrophorèse [feminine noun]