English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
electrophoresis system cell [correct]; electrophoresis unit [correct]
CONT: Miniphor electrophoresis Unit. For casting and running cooled horizontal submarine gels. When the molded jacket is filled with glycol and water ... and chilled, very high voltages can be used for fast runs ....
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
unité d'électrophorèse [correct, feminine noun]; cuve pour électrophorèse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Unité d'électrophorèse Miniphor. Pour le coulage et le traitement des gels immergés horizontaux refroidis. Lorsque la chemise roulée est remplie de glycol et d'eau [...] puis refroidie, de très hauts voltages peuvent être utilisés pour des traitements rapides (...).