English (Storehouses and Warehouses; Brewing and Malting)
storage vat [correct]
CONT: Brewery effluents originate in the cleansing of the brewing rooms, cooling troughs, fermenting and storage vats, and the washing of bottles and casks.
French (Magasins de stockage; Brasserie et malterie)
cuve de garde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les rejets de brasserie proviennent du nettoyage des salles de brassage, des bacs de refroidissement, des cuves de fermentation et de garde, du nettoyage des bouteilles et des fûts.