English (Beverages; Brewing and Malting)
cooling unit
OBS: cooling units are usually cleaned after each brew unless they are in continuous operation.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Brasserie et malterie)
cuve guilloire
OBS: le trouble fin est éliminé par filtration du moût refroidi ou par simple sédimentation en cuve guilloire. [micro-film]