English (Civil Engineering; Microbiology and Parasitology)
reactor tank
OBS: It should be noted that start-up during cold weather may delay the development of the biomass by as much as two or three weeks. In addition reactor tanks should not be filled with wastewater when shafts are to be left idle.
French (Génie civil; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
réservoir d'oxydation
OBS: Équivalent fourni par M. Philippe Paradine, responsable d'un programme de traitement des déchets, Commission de la Capitale nationale, Ottawa.