English (River and Sea Navigation; Shipbuilding)
insulated retention trough
OBS: Reduced secondary barrier.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Constructions navales)
cuve de rétention [feminine noun]; cuve de retenue [feminine noun]
OBS: Barrière secondaire non complète.