English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
process vessel [correct]
CONT: "confined space" means a tank, process vessel, underground vault, tunnel or other enclosure not designed or intended for human occupancy, except for the purpose of performing work, ... that has poor natural ventilation, ... in which there may be an oxygen deficient atmosphere ...
French (Outillage industriel)
cuve de traitement [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Réglementation du Canada sur l'hygiène et la sécurité au travail.