English (Plumbing Fixtures)
bowl liner [correct]
CONT: The bowl liner beneath the regular sized toilet seat can be removed for cleaning as necessary.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
cuvette [feminine noun]; garniture de cuvette [feminine noun]
CONT: La cuvette sous le siège, de grandeur régulière, peut être retirée pour fin de nettoyage.