English (Plumbing Fixtures)
basin [correct]
DEF: A wide shallow open container, especially one for holding water.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
cuvette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient portatif large, peu profond, qui sert principalement à la toilette, à la vaisselle, à la lessive.