English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methyl 2-cyanoprop-2-enoate [correct]; alpha-cyanoacrylic acid methyl ester [correct, see observation]; 2-cyanoacrylic acid methyl ester [correct]; mecrylate [correct]; methyl 2-cyanoacrylate [correct]; methyl alpha-cyanoacrylate [correct, see observation]; methyl cyanoacrylate
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Adhere; Coapt; Cyanolit; Eastman 910 Adhesive; Mecrilat.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H5NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-cyanoprop-2-énoate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; ester méthylique de l'acide alpha-cyanoacrylique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ester méthylique de l'acide 2-cyanoacrylique [correct, masculine noun]; mécrylate [correct, masculine noun]; 2-cyanoacrylate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; alpha-cyanoacrylate de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; cyanoacrylate de méthyle [masculine noun]; cyano-2 acrylate de méthyle [former designation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H5NO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
cianoacrilato de metilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Líquido transparente e incoloro. Muy tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C5H5NO2