English (Geology)
cycle of a vibration [correct]
OBS: One repetition of oscillatory motion.
French (Géologie)
cycle d'une vibration; cycle [correct]
OBS: Une répétition de mouvement oscillatoire.
OBS: Dans l'étude des vibrations, nombre de vibrations à la seconde.