English (Animal Husbandry; Food Industries)
dietary cation-anion difference [correct]; DCAD [correct]
CONT: Timothy grass has a lower dietary cation-anion difference ... than other cool-season grass species.
French (Élevage des animaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
différence alimentaire cations-anions [correct, feminine noun]; DACA [correct, feminine noun]