English (Special Education)
dactylography
DEF: Method of communication with people who are deaf or both blind and deaf, but who know the alphabet; letters are traced with the finger on the palm of the hand, in the air or on any surface.
French (Éducation spéciale)
dactylographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyen de communiquer par le toucher avec un sourd-muet aveugle en utilisant des signes faits avec les doigts.