English (Statistical Methods; Computer Mathematics)
chi-square automatic interaction detection [correct]; CHAID [correct]
DEF: A decision tree technique, based on adjusted significance testing (Bonferroni testing).
French (Méthodes statistiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
détection automatique d'interactions du chi carré [correct, feminine noun]; DAICH [correct, feminine noun]; détection automatique d'interactions du khi-carré [correct, feminine noun]; CHAID [feminine noun]; CHAID; détection automatique d'interactions par le chi carré [proposal, feminine noun]; détection automatique d'interactions par le khi carré [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: CHAID : de l'anglais «chi-square automatic interaction detection».