English (Visual Disorders)
red/green colour blind [correct]
CONT: The minimum visual acuity of both eyes ... which is acceptable is 6/12 and the candidate for sport parachuting must not be red/green colour blind.
French (Troubles de la vision)
daltonien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Atteint de daltonisme.
OBS: daltonisme : Anomalie de la vue qui consiste dans l'absence de perception de certaines couleurs ou dans la confusion de couleurs (surtout rouge et vert).