English (Visual Disorders; Biological Sciences)
colour blind [correct]
CONT: ... for some color blind people, color can only be distinguished if there is a sufficient "mass" of color: thin lines might appear black, while a thicker line of the same color can be perceived as having color.
French (Troubles de la vision; Sciences biologiques)
daltonien [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión; Ciencias biológicas)
daltoniano [masculine noun]; acromatropo [masculine noun]