English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidermis and Dermis)
dartre [correct]
OBS: A vague generic name for various skin diseases, [especially] herpes ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épiderme et derme)
dartre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme générique désignant de nombreuses maladies cutanées, notamment l'eczéma, l'herpès et le psoriasis.