English (Decision-Making Process)
approval date [correct]
CONT: In this agreement ... approval date means the date the last Court issues its approval order.
French (Processus décisionnel)
date d'approbation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la présente convention [...] date d'approbation s'entend de la date de la dernière ordonnance d'approbation émise par un tribunal.