English (Labour and Employment; Accounting)
on a due-for-payment basis [correct]
CONT: A distinction is drawn between recording flows on a cash basis, due-for-payment basis and accrual basis.
French (Travail et emploi; Comptabilité)
à la date d'exigibilité [proposal]; à la date d'échéance [proposal]