English (Special Road Transport; Transport of Goods)
spilled load [correct]
CONT: Road closed due to spilled load of garbage ... Tons of trash spilled and refuse was strewn for about half a block.
French (Transports routiers spéciaux; Transport de marchandises)
déchargement [masculine noun]; déversement [masculine noun]
PHR: Déversement sur la voie publique.