English (Printing Processes - Various; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
waste sheets [correct, plural]; spoilage [correct]
DEF: The sheets ruined or damaged during printing and binding, and which must be discarded.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
déchets [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Feuilles gâtées lors de l'impression et de la reliure.