English (Cork)
corkwaste [correct, standardized]
DEF: Corkwood scraps remaining after the manufacture of cork or its transformation by cutting.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
déchets [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Chutes résultant de la préparation du liège ou de sa transformation par taille.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.