English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
shredder [correct]
CONT: 50 and 60 Shredders. Two top choices for fine shredding of toughest crop residues - corn, sorghum, etc. Shredding speeds decomposition, destroys corn borers and pink bollworms. Also makes plowing, planting and cultivating easier. Other uses include clipping pastures and cutting weeds.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
déchiqueteuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Déchiqueteuses 50 et 60. Deux choix excellents pour déchiqueter les restes de céréales les plus durs - maïs, sorgho, etc. Le déchiquetage accélère la décomposition, détruit les insectes térébrants du maïs et les anthonomes roses du cotonnier. Le labourage, l'ensemencement et l'entretien sont rendus plus faciles. Ces machines peuvent aussi rendre d'autres précieux services, comme la taille des pâturages et la coupe des mauvaises herbes.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
astilladora [feminine noun]