English (National Policies)
decoupling [correct]
DEF: Separation, disengagement, dissociation.
CONT: decoupling of Europe from the US's defensive shield.
French (Politiques nationales)
découplage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Élimination d'un couplage.