English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Railroad Maintenance)
internal rail defect [correct]; internal rail flaw [correct]; internal defect [correct]; internal flaw [correct]
French (Voies ferrées; Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
défaut interne de rail [correct, masculine noun]; défaut interne [correct, masculine noun]