English (Mineralogy; Urban Housing)
asbestos removalist
CONT: Older material that appears to be cement sheeting may be asbestos sheeting. Do not sand through the paint surface as the asbestos dust is hazardous. ... Contact a specialist asbestos removalist for advice if you wish to remove it.
French (Minéralogie; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
désamianteur [proposal, masculine noun]; défloqueur [proposal, masculine noun]